Results Home‎ > ‎Dinghy‎ > ‎

Sundowner Series 2018


Results are provisional as of 17:19 on June 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4TotalNett
1st  Laser Radial208896 James Brosnan-Wren 11421.02.0(8.0)2.013.05.0
2nd  Laser176359 Will Powell 10982.03.0(4.0)1.010.06.0
3rd  RS4001426 Bruce WoodcockToby Ramsay9423.05.02.0(11.0)21.010.0
4th  Wayfarer11128 Tim WoodAdrienne Wood11024.01.0(7.0)7.019.012.0
5th  RS4001102 Sam CaslinCharlotte Powell9425.08.01.0(13.0)27.014.0
6th  Enterprise22912 P DollingDolling1116(24.0 DNC)6.06.03.039.015.0
7th  Enterprise23049 Brian Cummings 1116(6.0)4.05.06.021.015.0
8th  RS500506 Richard GreenSue Green9637.07.03.0(15.0)32.017.0
9th  Laser Radial187457 Connie Calvert 11428.09.0(12.0)9.038.026.0
10th  Laser4 Ian Vince 1098(24.0 DNC)13.09.012.058.034.0
11th  Solo4061 Ray Smith 1143(24.0 DNC)11.024.0 DNC10.069.045.0
12th  Laser Radial151355 Suzy Ryan 1142(24.0 DNC)12.013.024.0 DNC73.049.0
13th  RS Feva4629 Theo Clifton 1240(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC24.0 DNC4.076.052.0
14th  Laser 4.7173356 Maddie Clifton 1207(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC24.0 DNC5.077.053.0
15th  Laser Radial91 Lucy Struth 1142(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC24.0 DNC8.080.056.0
16th  Laser85092 Keith Stubbs 1098(24.0 RET)24.0 DSQ10.024.0 DNC82.058.0
17th  Laser86864 Dave Mills 1098(24.0 DNC)10.024.0 DNC24.0 DNC82.058.0
18th  Europe323 R Ramsay 1145(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC11.024.0 DNC83.059.0
19th  Topaz Uno3198 J Pittock 1236(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC24.0 DNC14.086.062.0
20th  Miracle1533 Carmel Hison 1200(24.0 DNC)14.024.0 DNC24.0 DNC86.062.0
21st  Mirror22525 Sue SharpeLaura Sharpe1390(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC24.0 RET24.0 DNC96.072.0
21st  PicoJKM1 J Morley 1300(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC24.0 RET24.0 DNC96.072.0
21st  B14783 Henry Wells 862(24.0 DNC)24.0 DNC24.0 DNC24.0 RET96.072.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1  Laser176359 Will Powell 109815:42:500:50:500:46:181.0
2  Laser Radial208896 James Brosnan-Wren 114215:45:040:53:040:46:282.0
3  Enterprise22912 P DollingDolling111615:44:080:52:080:46:433.0
4  RS Feva4629 Theo Clifton 124015:50:010:58:010:46:474.0
5  Laser 4.7173356 Maddie Clifton 120715:48:340:56:340:46:525.0
6  Enterprise23049 Brian Cummings 111615:44:580:52:580:47:286.0
7  Wayfarer11128 Tim WoodAdrienne Wood110215:45:390:53:390:48:417.0
8  Laser Radial91 Lucy Struth 114215:47:450:55:450:48:498.0
9  Laser Radial187457 Connie Calvert 114215:47:550:55:550:48:589.0
10  Solo4061 Ray Smith 114315:48:100:56:100:49:0810.0
11  RS4001426 Bruce WoodcockToby Ramsay94215:38:450:46:450:49:3811.0
12  Laser4 Ian Vince 109815:47:010:55:010:50:0612.0
13  RS4001102 Sam CaslinCharlotte Powell94215:41:370:49:370:52:4013.0
14  Topaz Uno3198 J Pittock 123615:57:321:05:320:53:0114.0
15  RS500506 Richard GreenSue Green96315:44:490:52:490:54:5115.0
16  B14783 Henry Wells 862 RET 24.0


R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1  RS4001102 Sam CaslinCharlotte Powell94219:48:160:48:160:51:141.0
2  RS4001426 Bruce WoodcockToby Ramsay94219:48:550:48:550:51:562.0
3  RS500506 Richard GreenSue Green96319:51:270:51:270:53:263.0
4  Laser176359 Will Powell 109820:01:341:01:340:56:044.0
5  Enterprise23049 Brian Cummings 111620:02:551:02:550:56:235.0
6  Enterprise22912 P DollingDolling111620:03:091:03:090:56:356.0
7  Wayfarer11128 Tim WoodAdrienne Wood110220:03:001:03:000:57:107.0
8  Laser Radial208896 James Brosnan-Wren 114220:07:411:07:410:59:168.0
9  Laser4 Ian Vince 109820:05:301:05:300:59:399.0
10  Laser85092 Keith Stubbs 109820:06:021:06:021:00:0810.0
11  Europe323 R Ramsay 114520:15:041:15:041:05:3411.0
12  Laser Radial187457 Connie Calvert 114220:23:001:23:001:12:4112.0
13  Laser Radial151355 Suzy Ryan 114220:27:111:27:111:16:2113.0
14  Mirror22525 Sue SharpeLaura Sharpe1390 RET 19.0
14  PicoJKM1 J Morley 1300 RET 19.0


R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1  Wayfarer11128 Tim WoodAdrienne Wood110219:41:430:41:430:37:511.0
2  Laser Radial208896 James Brosnan-Wren 114219:44:090:44:090:38:402.0
3  Laser176359 Will Powell 109819:43:100:43:100:39:193.0
4  Enterprise23049 Brian Cummings 111619:44:250:44:250:39:484.0
5  RS4001426 Bruce WoodcockToby Ramsay94219:37:480:37:480:40:085.0
6  Enterprise22912 P DollingDolling111619:45:310:45:310:40:476.0
7  RS500506 Richard GreenSue Green96319:39:510:39:510:41:237.0
8  RS4001102 Sam CaslinCharlotte Powell94219:39:010:39:010:41:258.0
9  Laser Radial187457 Connie Calvert 114219:47:410:47:410:41:459.0
10  Laser86864 Dave Mills 109819:48:130:48:130:43:5510.0
11  Solo4061 Ray Smith 114319:50:130:50:130:43:5611.0
12  Laser Radial151355 Suzy Ryan 114219:51:010:51:010:44:4012.0
13  Laser4 Ian Vince 109819:49:040:49:040:44:4113.0
14  Miracle1533 Carmel Hison 120020:00:461:00:460:50:3814.0
15  Laser85092 Keith Stubbs 1098 DSQ 16.0


R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1  Laser Radial208896 James Brosnan-Wren 114219:41:260:41:260:36:171.0
2  Laser176359 Will Powell 109819:40:340:40:340:36:572.0
3  RS4001426 Bruce WoodcockToby Ramsay94219:35:450:35:450:37:573.0
4  Wayfarer11128 Tim WoodAdrienne Wood110219:42:130:42:130:38:194.0
5  RS4001102 Sam CaslinCharlotte Powell94219:36:540:36:540:39:105.0
6  Enterprise23049 Brian Cummings 111619:44:520:44:520:40:126.0
7  RS500506 Richard GreenSue Green96319:41:000:41:000:42:357.0
8  Laser Radial187457 Connie Calvert 114219:52:450:52:450:46:118.0
9  Laser85092 Keith Stubbs 1098 RET 10.0