Cadet Week- Inside Fleet

Mersea Cadet Week 2015

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSail NumberHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14TotalNett
1st5889Daisy Weston2.01.01.01.01.01.01.03.01.01.0(4.0)(6.0)2.0(5.0)30.015.0
2nd6154Gabby Clifton(4.0)2.02.02.0(4.0)2.02.01.02.0(7.0)2.01.01.01.033.018.0
3rd6189Madison Allen1.03.0(4.0)3.02.04.03.04.0(7.0)2.01.04.0(5.0)4.047.031.0
4th5479Eddie Harris(6.0)5.05.04.0(7.0)5.04.02.04.03.0(6.0)5.04.02.062.043.0
5th6122Emily Sanderson3.0(6.0)3.05.03.0(6.0)(6.0)5.06.05.05.02.03.03.061.043.0
6th5093Max Harris(7.0)4.0(7.0)6.05.03.05.0(7.0)3.04.03.03.06.06.069.048.0
7th6109Natasha Fuller5.0(7.0)6.0(7.0)6.07.07.06.05.06.07.0(8.0)7.07.091.069.0
8th5148Oliver Jacklin(8.0)(8.0)8.08.0(9.0 DNF)8.08.08.08.08.08.07.08.08.0112.087.0

Ruby Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetSail NumberHelmRace 1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11TotalNett
1stRuby4790Theo Clifton1.01.01.03.0(4.0)1.01.01.0(5.0)  18.09.0
2ndRuby5343Charlotte Allen2.02.02.01.01.0(4.0)2.0(25.0 OCS)1.0  40.011.0
3rdRuby5906Cameron Higgins4.0(25.0 DNF)(25.0 DNF)2.03.03.03.04.02.0  71.021.0
4thRuby5827Dominic Gozzett5.03.0(8.0)8.02.05.04.0(10.0)4.0  49.031.0
5thRuby4651Daniel Milgate3.07.0(16.0)4.010.06.06.02.0(14.0)  68.038.0
6thRuby5019Oliver Lindup6.04.03.0(17.0)(17.0)13.08.03.03.0  74.040.0
7thRuby5060William Sanderson7.06.0(12.0)7.06.09.0(10.0)6.07.0  70.048.0
8thRuby5789Jack Gibson(25.0 DNF)5.05.016.09.02.07.0(25.0 OCS)12.0  106.056.0
9thRuby3937Nuala Brosnan Wren9.08.07.0(12.0)7.08.012.0(25.0 OCS)6.0  94.057.0
10thRuby4388Harry Blackmore(16.0)12.0(14.0)5.05.012.05.011.08.0  88.058.0
11thRuby4510Allegra Martin10.59.06.0(15.0)11.010.09.05.0(16.0)  91.560.5
12thRuby5219Orla Clifford14.013.09.09.08.07.0(22.0)(16.0)10.0  108.070.0
13thRuby5502Imogen Hayhurst12.010.011.014.014.016.0(20.0)12.0(18.0)  127.089.0
14thRuby5850Lucy Evers8.014.010.0(21.0)18.017.0(21.0)8.017.0  134.092.0
15thRuby2520Finn Morris(25.0 DNF)(25.0 DNS)25.0 DNC6.012.025.0 DNF11.07.09.0  145.095.0
16thRuby5317Oliver Davonport(25.0 DNF)(25.0 DNS)4.013.021.018.016.09.015.0  146.096.0
17thRuby4070Eloise Fuller(25.0 DNC)(25.0 DNC)17.010.013.020.013.014.013.0  150.0100.0
18thRuby5438Willa Rogers13.011.0(25.0 DNF)11.016.019.018.013.0(25.0 DNS)  151.0101.0
19thRuby4318Laura Ferneyhough15.015.013.019.0(20.0)15.014.0(25.0 OCS)11.0  147.0102.0
20thRuby4510Eleanor Jacobs10.516.015.0(25.0 DNS)22.014.0(23.0)15.020.0  160.5112.5
21stRuby480Mary Richardson(25.0 DNF)(25.0 DNS)25.0 DNF20.023.011.019.025.0 OCS19.0  192.0142.0
22ndRuby5515Tom Struth(25.0 DNC)(25.0 DNC)25.0 DNC18.019.025.0 DNF15.025.0 DNF21.0  198.0148.0
23rdRuby6120Lily Marr(25.0 DNC)(25.0 DNC)25.0 DNF22.015.021.017.025.0 DNF25.0 DNS  200.0150.0
24thRuby3012Harry Button(25.0 DNC)(25.0 DNC)25.0 DNF23.025.0 DNS25.0 DNS25.0 DNC25.0 DNC25.0 DNC  223.0173.0

Emerald Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSail NumberHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1st6049Matthew Purdie2.02.0(4.0)2.01.01.0(4.0)   16.08.0
2nd4803Alice Marr1.0(6.0)1.01.0(5.0)5.01.0   20.09.0
3rd6016Rufus Cock(6.0)1.03.0(4.0)3.04.02.0   23.013.0
4th5218Alex Canham(5.0)5.02.03.02.0(6.0)3.0   26.015.0
5th5176Juliette Martin(14.0 DNS)3.07.0(9.0)6.02.07.0   48.025.0
6th5562Dudley Burr3.08.05.05.0(12.0)(14.0 DNF)5.0   52.026.0
7th5587Henry Taylor(14.0 DNS)(10.0)6.07.07.03.06.0   53.029.0
8th3136Joe Ward4.011.0(12.0)10.011.07.0(14.0 DNS)   69.043.0
9th5318James Lindup(14.0 DNS)7.010.06.010.0(14.0 DNF)14.0 DNS   75.047.0
10th4661Lilli Bowman(14.0 DNS)9.09.08.09.0(14.0 DNF)14.0 DNS   77.049.0
11th1674James Humphreys(14.0 DNC)4.08.0(14.0 DNS)14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC   82.054.0
12th2662Louise Beament(14.0 DNS)12.011.011.08.0(14.0 DNF)14.0 DNS   84.056.0
13th590Ellis Higgins(14.0 DNS)(14.0 DNS)14.0 DNS14.0 DNS4.014.0 DNF14.0 DNS   88.060.0

Diamond Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetSail NumberHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1stDiamond2441Calum Simmons(2.0)1.02.01.02.01.0(9.0 DNF)1.01.0 20.09.0
2ndDiamond3464Matthew Sanderson(3.0)2.0(3.0)2.01.02.01.02.02.0 18.012.0
3rdDiamond533Aidan Clifford4.03.04.0(6.0)3.0(5.0)2.03.04.0 34.023.0
4thDiamondK3668Jack Evers1.0(9.0 DNF)1.07.04.03.0(9.0 DNF)5.03.0 42.024.0
5thDiamond5612Noah Papley(9.0 DNF)4.06.08.06.06.0(9.0 DNF)4.05.0 57.039.0
6thDiamond708Joseph Jones(9.0 DNF)(9.0 DNF)7.04.08.07.03.06.06.0 59.041.0
7thDiamondK3580Elizabeth Phillips(9.0 DNF)(9.0 DNF)8.05.05.04.09.0 DNF8.07.0 64.046.0
8thDiamond3221Hollie Wiley(9.0 DNF)(9.0 DNF)5.03.07.08.09.0 DNF7.08.0 65.047.0