Cadet Week- Outside Fleet

Mersea Cadet Week 2015

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:19 on August 7, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

Sail Number

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

Total

Nett

1st

LASER RADIAL

209087

Hamish Eckstein


(1.0)

(1.0)

(1.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

14.0

11.0

2nd

LASER RADIAL

199493

Matthew French

 

2.0

(4.0)

(3.0)

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

(7.0)

2.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

3.0

38.0

24.0

3rd

LASER RADIAL

188539

Robert Green

 

(8.0)

3.0

4.0

6.0

6.0

6.0

(14.0)

3.0

3.0

3.0

4.0

5.0

(10.0)

5.0

80.0

48.0

4th

LASER RADIAL

186241

Jonathan Watkins

 

4.0

6.0

(13.0)

(7.0)

4.0

5.0

3.0

6.0

5.0

4.0

5.0

(13.0)

3.0

4.0

82.0

49.0

5th

29ER

1765

Hamish Cock

Tom Crossley

(11.0)

5.0

2.0

3.0

8.0

3.0

4.0

2.0

11.0

(12.0)

3.0

2.0

(15.0)

6.0

87.0

49.0

6th

LASER RADIAL

182291

Rupert Watkins

 

3.0

2.0

6.0

4.0

10.0

9.0

9.0

4.0

6.0

5.0

6.0

(14.0)

(11.0)

(15.5)

104.5

64.0

7th

LASER RADIAL

195986

Freddie Rogers

 

(15.0)

10.0

7.0

5.0

7.0

(14.0)

5.0

9.0

10.0

(13.0)

9.0

9.0

7.0

10.0

130.0

88.0

8th

LASER RADIAL

198164

Euan Chess

 

5.0

9.0

8.0

8.0

5.0

11.0

(13.0)

10.0

4.0

7.0

11.0

10.0

(13.0)

(13.0)

127.0

88.0

9th

LASER RADIAL

205746

Nathanael French

 

7.0

(12.0)

11.0

9.0

(18.0 DNF)

8.0

6.0

8.0

9.0

6.0

(12.0)

11.0

9.0

7.0

133.0

91.0

10th

ISO

713

Conor Wey

Paddy Woodcraft

(16.0)

(18.0 DNF)

(14.0)

11.0

12.0

7.0

7.0

14.0

14.0

10.0

7.0

4.0

4.0

2.0

140.0

92.0

11th

LASER RADIAL

161798

Robert Crossley

 

(14.0)

(18.0 DNF)

(18.0 DNS)

13.0

11.0

13.0

12.0

12.0

13.0

8.0

8.0

6.0

5.0

8.0

159.0

109.0

12th

LASER

166809

Henry Seifert

 

13.0

11.0

12.0

(18.0 DNF)

(18.0 DNC)

10.0

8.0

5.0

(16.0)

16.0

14.0

7.0

6.0

9.0

163.0

111.0

13th

LASER RADIAL

147056

George Holroyd

 

9.0

(14.0)

5.0

10.0

13.0

12.0

(15.0)

11.0

8.0

11.0

10.0

12.0

12.0

(15.5)

157.5

113.0

14th

LASER RADIAL

202458

Angus Eckstein

 

12.0

13.0

10.0

12.0

9.0

(17.0)

10.0

(17.0)

7.0

9.0

(16.0)

15.0

14.0

14.0

175.0

125.0

15th

RS AERO 5

1108

Charlie Pearce

 

10.0

8.0

9.0

14.0

3.0

15.0

(17.0)

15.0

12.0

15.0

13.0

(16.0)

(16.0)

12.0

175.0

126.0

16th

LASER RADIAL

181680

Charlie Marshall

 

6.0

7.0

(18.0 DNF)

(18.0 DNF)

(18.0 DNC)

4.0

11.0

13.0

18.0 DNS

18.0 DNS

18.0 DNS

18.0 DNS

18.0 DNS

18.0 DNS

203.0

149.0

17th

LASER RADIAL

206805

Izi Ditchburn

 

17.0

(18.0 DNF)

15.0

(18.0 DNC)

(18.0 DNC)

16.0

16.0

16.0

15.0

14.0

15.0

8.0

8.0

11.0

205.0

151.0



Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

Sail Number

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

Total

Nett

1st

RS FEVA XL

1114

Georgia Grice

Rosie Barnes

1.0

(19.0)

(8.0)

1.0

(7.0)

1.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

2.0

1.0

3.0

52.0

18.0

2nd

LASER 4.7

208896

James Brosnan Wren

 

(6.0)

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

(11.0)

2.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

1.0

5.0

(6.0)

5.0

49.0

26.0

3rd

LASER 4.7

747056

Edward Holroyd

 

2.0

3.0

1.0

5.0

2.0

(8.0)

6.5

4.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

6.0

(16.0)

(13.0)

73.5

36.5

4th

LASER 4.7

192993

Charles Gayton

 

4.0

4.0

5.0

(8.0)

3.0

(12.0)

1.0

6.0

4.0

4.0

7.0

1.0

(9.0)

4.0

72.0

43.0

5th

LASER 4.7

61798

Tim Crossley

 

5.0

2.0

(7.0)

3.0

5.0

3.0

(9.0)

7.0

6.0

5.0

4.0

3.0

(10.0)

6.0

75.0

49.0

6th

TOPAZ UNO

TOPAZ

Tom Brown

Ollie Latham

3.0

(17.0)

4.0

4.0

4.0

6.0

(10.0)

(8.0)

7.0

6.0

5.0

8.0

2.0

2.0

86.0

51.0

7th

TOPAZ UNO

1168

Anna Gilbert

Heather Norman

7.0

8.0

(14.0)

(14.0)

9.0

5.0

8.0

3.0

5.0

11.0

(18.0)

7.0

4.0

10.0

123.0

77.0

8th

RS FEVA XL

1582

Lucy Aird-Brown

Amy Struth

11.0

(14.0)

12.0

(15.0)

11.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

10.0

9.0

(13.0)

10.0

5.0

1.0

124.0

82.0

9th

LASER 4.7

146161

Jonny Barnes

 

9.0

9.0

3.0

6.0

6.0

9.0

(18.0)

(14.0)

9.0

8.0

8.0

13.0

11.0

(19.0)

142.0

91.0

10th

RS FEVA XL

1840

Zeb Milgate

Cameron Dix

(22.0 DNS)

13.0

6.0

7.0

(22.0 DNC)

15.0

13.0

9.0

8.0

7.0

(17.0)

4.0

3.0

11.0

157.0

96.0

11th

RS FEVA XL

1188

Fergus Cock

Dougie Cock

(14.0)

12.0

9.0

10.0

8.0

7.0

5.0

12.0

(14.0)

(15.0)

12.0

12.0

7.0

7.0

144.0

101.0

12th

RS FEVA XL

627

Ellie Trollope

Lottie Porter

12.5

7.0

10.0

11.0

12.0

(17.0)

6.5

10.0

12.0

14.0

11.0

11.0

(22.0 DNS)

(22.0 DNS)

178.0

117.0

13th

LASER 4.7

174762

Isaac Johnson

 

8.0

5.0

(22.0 DNS)

13.0

10.0

(18.0)

(20.0)

13.0

15.0

10.0

6.0

14.0

14.5

15.0

183.5

123.5

14th

RS FEVA XL

1992

Sam Cohen

Abi Cohen

10.0

(16.0)

11.0

12.0

(22.0 DNF)

10.0

14.0

11.0

11.0

13.0

15.0

(19.0)

8.0

9.0

181.0

124.0

15th

RS FEVA XL

888

Lucy Philpott

Katie Smith

12.5

6.0

(22.0 DNS)

9.0

(22.0 DNF)

2.0

11.0

(20.0)

19.0

20.0

10.0

9.0

13.0

14.0

189.5

125.5

16th

LASER 4.7

126039

Jack Sydenham

 

15.0

10.0

13.0

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

13.0

(17.0)

15.0

13.0

12.0

9.0

15.0

17.0

17.0

210.0

149.0

17th

RS FEVA XL

3645

Zoe Evers

Emma Main

16.0

11.0

(22.0 DNS)

(22.0 DNF)

(22.0 DNC)

16.0

19.0

16.0

20.0

19.0

16.0

17.0

14.5

8.0

238.5

172.5

18th

RS FEVA XL

2830

Elizabeth Philpott

Lucie Latham

18.0

15.0

(22.0 DNF)

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

19.0

15.0

19.0

16.0

18.0

19.0

18.0

12.0

18.0

253.0

187.0

19th

TOPAZ UNO

9593

Morgana Chess

Laila Marfleet

20.0

(22.0 DNF)

(22.0 DNS)

(22.0 DNF)

22.0 DNC

21.0

16.0

18.0

18.0

16.0

14.0

16.0

20.0

12.0

259.0

193.0

20th

TOPAZ UNO

2

Edward Gibson

Timmy Mayer

17.0

(22.0 DNF)

(22.0 DNS)

(22.0 DNC)

22.0 DNC

14.0

12.0

17.0

17.0

17.0

22.0 DNS

22.0 DNS

19.0

22.0 DNF

267.0

201.0

21st

RS FEVA XL

5032

Mae Yeates

Beth Fleetwood

19.0

18.0

(22.0 DNF)

(22.0 DNC)

(22.0 DNC)

20.0

22.0 DNF

22.0 DNF

22.0 DNF

22.0 DNF

22.0 DNS

22.0 DNS

18.0

16.0

289.0

223.0

 


 

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

Sail Number

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

Total

Nett

1st

TOPPER

GBR47730

Joe Purdie

 

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(28.0 OCS)

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(21.0)

(6.0)

67.0

12.0

2nd

TOPPER

46307

Ryan Bailey

 

3.0

2.0

3.0

(4.5)

3.0

2.0

2.0

(7.0)

1.0

(8.0)

3.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

43.5

24.0

3rd

RS TERA PRO

701

William Gibson

 

(19.0)

4.0

2.0

3.0

(28.0 OCS)

(11.0)

6.0

5.0

5.0

7.0

4.0

7.0

2.0

2.0

105.0

47.0

4th

TOPPER

45620

Lucy Newman

 

4.0

5.0

(13.0)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

3.0

3.0

6.0

3.0

6.0

2.0

9.0

4.0

3.0

117.0

48.0

5th

TOPPER

28687

Ben Milgate

 

(11.0)

6.0

8.0

9.0

7.0

5.0

5.0

4.0

6.5

5.0

(19.0)

4.0

9.0

(15.0)

113.5

68.5

6th

RS TERA PRO

2372

Henry Gayton

 

(28.0 OCS)

8.0

4.0

2.0

4.0

(20.0)

10.0

9.0

6.5

9.0

(18.0)

13.0

3.0

5.0

139.5

73.5

7th

LASER PICO

15851

Jess Sydenham

 

(28.0 DNF)

17.0

(28.0 DNF)

6.5

1.0

4.0

9.0

2.5

9.0

4.0

8.5

2.0

(25.0)

21.0

165.5

84.5

8th

TOPPER

45633

Archie Harris

 

5.0

12.0

(28.0 DNF)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

17.0

7.0

2.5

16.0

2.0

8.5

6.0

12.0

9.0

181.0

97.0

9th

TOPPER

44605

Thomas Williams

 

2.0

3.0

(14.0)

12.0

(28.0 DNF)

14.0

14.0

10.0

8.0

10.0

12.0

5.0

(15.0)

10.0

157.0

100.0

10th

LASER PICO

15850

William Main

Angus Stanton

13.0

(28.0 OCS)

(28.0 OCS)

4.5

(28.0 DNF)

6.0

4.0

12.0

10.0

3.0

7.0

8.0

14.0

19.0

184.5

100.5

11th

TOPPER

45781

Drew Bessey

 

10.0

(18.0)

10.0

13.0

5.0

7.0

11.0

(16.0)

11.0

(16.0)

10.0

12.0

8.0

12.0

159.0

109.0

12th

LASER PICO

1

Hattie Dumas

Sasha Villiers-Smith

6.0

7.0

5.0

8.0

2.0

18.0

12.0

15.0

(20.0)

18.0

14.0

18.0

(20.0)

(24.0)

187.0

123.0

13th

TOPPER

47355

Joe Hayhurst

 

15.0

(28.0 OCS)

12.0

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

8.0

8.0

18.0

17.0

14.0

15.0

11.0

5.0

11.0

218.0

134.0

14th

RS TERA SPORT

983

Charlie Brown

 

20.0

15.0

7.0

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

9.0

21.0

13.0

15.0

11.0

6.0

(22.0)

6.0

13.0

214.0

136.0

15th

TOPPER

32508

Charlie Jacobs

 

14.0

9.0

(28.0 DNF)

10.0

(28.0 DNF)

19.0

15.0

(20.0)

13.0

15.0

16.0

16.0

7.0

7.0

217.0

141.0

16th

LASER PICO

15847

Kitty Jordan

Ella Cohen

9.0

10.0

9.0

6.5

8.0

21.0

20.0

22.0

(24.0)

21.0

17.0

14.0

(26.0)

(23.0)

230.5

157.5

17th

LASER PICO

15849

Jordan Bellamy-Booth

Elise Chandler

8.0

(28.0 DNF)

(28.0 DNF)

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNC

28.0 DNF

19.0

8.0

4.0

12.0

5.0

15.0

10.0

25.0

246.0

162.0

18th

TOPPER

45371

Thea Taylor

 

7.0

11.0

(28.0 DNF)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

15.5

13.0

17.0

14.0

19.0

13.0

28.0 DNF

18.0

18.0

257.5

173.5

19th

LASER PICO

15852

Jamie Bellamy-Booth

Ben Phillips

(23.0)

19.0

11.0

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNF)

10.0

22.0

11.0

19.0

13.0

20.0

10.0

23.0

16.0

253.0

174.0

20th

TOPPER

45397

Max Davonport

 

12.0

14.0

(28.0 DNF)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

13.0

17.0

19.0

12.0

17.0

22.0

20.0

13.0

17.0

260.0

176.0

21st

TOPPER

21880

Daniel Pittock

 

(24.0)

(24.0)

15.0

14.0

6.0

(23.0)

16.0

23.0

23.0

23.0

23.0

23.0

17.0

4.0

258.0

187.0

22nd

TOPPER

19164

Edward Latham

 

17.0

20.0

6.0

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

22.0

(23.0)

21.0

22.0

20.0

11.0

17.0

16.0

20.0

271.0

192.0

23rd

TOPPER

30608

Madeleine Jacobs

 

21.0

21.0

(28.0 DNF)

11.0

9.0

(24.0)

18.0

(24.0)

21.0

24.0

24.0

21.0

19.0

22.0

287.0

211.0

24th

RS TERA SPORT

447

Tess Woodcraft

 

16.0

13.0

(28.0 DNS)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

15.5

24.0

14.0

18.0

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

22.0

8.0

298.5

214.5

25th

TOPPER

43709

Zack Chandler

 

18.0

16.0

(28.0 DNF)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

12.0

28.0 DNF

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

11.0

14.0

323.0

239.0

26th

LASER PICO

15848

Zara Mayer

Emily Tubbs

22.0

23.0

(28.0 DNF)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

25.0

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

22.0

21.0

19.0

24.0

28.0 DNF

352.0

268.0

27th

TOPPER

32258

Lily Smith

 

25.0

22.0

(28.0 DNS)

(28.0 DNC)

(28.0 DNC)

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

28.0 DNS

383.0

299.0

 


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com