Cadet Week - Inside Fleet

http://cadetweek.co.uk/resultsinside/


Mersea Cadet Week 2016

Dabchicks Sailing Club and West Mersea Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19.00 on 30/07/16

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankAssignedFleetBoatClassSailNumberHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13TotalNett
1stGoldOPTIMIST6154Gabriella Clifton1.01.0(2.0)1.01.02.01.02.0(4.0)(3.0)1.01.02.022.013.0
2ndGoldOPTIMIST5889Daisy Weston2.0(3.0)1.02.03.01.0(4.0)1.0(5.0)1.03.02.01.029.017.0
3rdGoldOPTIMIST6209Charlotte Allen3.06.04.03.04.06.0(7.0)5.0(8.0)2.02.04.0(7.0)61.039.0
4thGoldOPTIMIST5827Dominic Gozzett4.02.06.05.05.0(10.0)3.0(9.0)1.04.04.07.0(10.0)70.041.0
5thGoldOPTIMIST6270Theo Clifton6.04.05.06.0(8.0)3.02.0(7.0)6.05.05.0(11.0)4.072.046.0
6thGoldOPTIMIST6189Madison Allen5.05.07.07.07.05.06.0(13.0)3.06.0(10.0)(8.0)3.085.054.0
7thGoldOPTIMIST6415Finian Morris7.08.03.04.02.07.0(13.0)11.02.0(14.0)6.0(13.0)5.095.055.0
8thGoldOPTIMIST5479Eddie Harris8.09.08.0(10.0)(12.0)4.05.04.09.08.07.0(10.0)8.0102.070.0
9thGoldOPTIMIST5093Max Harris10.011.0(15.0)9.010.08.08.06.07.0(15.0)(15.0)3.06.0123.078.0
10thGoldOPTIMIST5906Cameron Higgins9.07.09.0(13.0)6.0(13.0)10.08.0(16.0 DNF)13.09.012.09.0134.092.0
11thGoldOPTIMIST5485Daniel Milgate(15.0)12.010.0(15.0)9.09.09.03.010.011.012.09.0(13.0)137.094.0
12thGoldOPTIMIST5789Jack Gibson13.0(14.0)11.012.011.0(15.0)11.010.011.09.08.06.0(14.0)145.0102.0
13thGoldOPTIMIST5799Orla Clifford(14.0)13.013.0(14.0)(15.0)12.012.012.014.012.011.05.011.0158.0115.0
14thGoldOPTIMIST6122William Sanderson12.010.012.08.0(14.0)14.014.0(15.0)12.07.013.014.0(15.0)160.0116.0
15thGoldOPTIMIST5502Imogen Hayhurst11.0(15.0)14.011.013.011.0(15.0)14.013.010.014.0(15.0)12.0168.0123.0

Ruby Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankAssignedFleetBoatClassSailNumberHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11TotalNett
1stRubyOPTIMIST5218Alex Canham2.02.01.0(6.0)(11.0)3.01.0(9.0)1.02.05.043.017.0
2ndRubyOPTIMIST5081Harry Blackmore1.01.04.05.01.02.0(8.0)1.0(12.0)(13.0)7.055.022.0
3rdRubyOPTIMIST4070Eloise Fuller(10.0)(9.0)2.03.04.0(17.0)2.04.02.03.02.058.022.0
4thRubyOPTIMIST5562Dudley Burr4.0(8.0)5.04.0(12.0)5.04.02.04.0(6.0)1.055.029.0
5thRubyOPTIMIST6432Alice Marr(8.0)5.06.0(9.0)2.04.07.0(8.0)5.01.04.059.034.0
6thRubyOPTIMIST4533Ellis Higgins5.07.0(22.0 DNF)(14.0)6.0(12.0)5.03.07.05.03.089.041.0
7thRubyOPTIMIST6049Matthew Purdie3.0(10.0)9.08.03.01.010.07.0(13.0)9.0(13.0)86.050.0
8thRubyOPTIMIST4510Allegra Martin6.06.0(12.0)7.08.0(10.0)6.0(12.0)3.08.06.084.050.0
9thRubyOPTIMIST6120Lily Marr7.0(12.0)(10.0)2.05.06.09.06.010.0(11.0)9.087.054.0
10thRubyOPTIMIST6016Rufy Cock11.04.03.01.0(13.0)9.0(13.0)5.0(14.0)12.011.096.056.0
11thRubyOPTIMIST5515Tom Struth9.03.08.0(13.0)(22.0 DNF)7.012.013.011.04.0(14.0)116.067.0
12thRubyOPTIMIST4318Laura Ferneyhough(12.0)(14.0)7.0(11.0)7.08.011.011.09.010.08.0108.071.0
13thRubyOPTIMIST5176Juliette Martin(13.0)11.013.0(16.0)10.011.03.0(14.0)8.07.012.0118.075.0
14thRubyOPTIMIST480Mary Richardson14.0(19.0)11.0(20.0)9.014.0(22.0 DNF)15.06.014.019.0163.0102.0
15thRubyOPTIMIST154Louise Beament16.015.015.010.015.015.016.0(18.0)(17.0)(18.0)10.0165.0112.0
16thRubyOPTIMIST4661Lilli Bowman15.017.014.015.0(22.0 DNS)(22.0 DNS)(22.0 DNS)10.019.017.016.0189.0123.0
17thRubyOPTIMIST244James Humphreys19.013.017.0(21.0)17.013.015.017.015.0(22.0 DNF)(22.0 DNS)191.0126.0
18thRubyOPTIMIST4518Eleanor Jacobs(18.0)18.018.0(19.0)16.016.014.0(20.0)18.016.017.0190.0133.0
19thRubyOPTIMIST588Alannah Murrell(20.0)16.016.018.018.0(22.0 DNS)(22.0 DNS)19.016.015.015.0197.0133.0
20thRubyOPTIMIST5587Henry Taylor17.0(22.0 DNF)(22.0 DNF)12.014.0(22.0 DNF)22.0 DNS16.020.019.018.0204.0138.0
21stRubyOPTIMIST5818Joe Ward21.0(22.0 DNF)(22.0 DNF)17.0(22.0 DNS)22.0 DNS22.0 DNS21.022.0 DNS22.0 DNS22.0 DNS235.0169.0

Emerald Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankAssignedFleetBoatClassSailNumberHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13TotalNett
1stEmeraldOPTIMIST5060Matthew Sanderson1.02.01.01.02.0(3.0)1.02.01.01.0(5.0)(3.0)1.024.013.0
2ndEmeraldOPTIMIST5850Jack Evers(7.0)1.0(4.0)2.03.04.04.01.02.0(8.0)1.01.02.040.021.0
3rdEmeraldOPTIMIST2441Calum Simmons(5.0)4.0(5.0)5.01.02.02.0(7.0)3.03.04.04.03.048.031.0
4thEmeraldOPTIMIST5219Aidan Clifford3.03.0(7.0)4.04.01.0(5.0)3.04.04.02.0(5.0)5.050.033.0
5thEmeraldOPTIMIST4816Beth Phillips2.05.02.06.0(9.0)(8.0)7.06.05.07.07.0(10.0)8.082.055.0
6thEmeraldOPTIMIST9Alex Thomson6.0(8.0)8.07.06.0(10.0)3.05.06.02.06.07.0(9.0)83.056.0
7thEmeraldOPTIMIST5612Noah Papley9.06.09.03.07.07.08.04.0(10.0)6.0(11.0)2.0(11.0)93.061.0
8thEmeraldOPTIMIST3808Anya Everett(12.0 DNC)(12.0 DNC)(12.0 DNC)12.0 DNC12.0 DNC6.06.09.011.05.03.06.04.0110.074.0
9thEmeraldOPTIMIST4439Logan Holt(10.0)7.06.0(9.0)5.09.0(10.0)8.08.09.09.08.07.0105.076.0
10thEmeraldOPTIMIST3221Hollie Wiley8.09.03.08.0(10.0)5.09.0(10.0)7.0(10.0)10.09.010.0108.078.0
11thEmeraldOPTIMIST211Sam Bethell4.010.0(12.0 DSQ)10.08.0(11.0)(11.0)11.09.011.08.011.06.0122.088.0

Diamond Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankAssignedFleetBoatClassSailNumberHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1stDiamondOPTIMIST4651Matilda Milgate1.01.0(2.0)1.0(2.0)2.01.02.0(12.0)1.025.09.0
2ndDiamondOPTIMIST5218Denis Richardson2.02.0(13.0)(15.0)6.03.0(8.0)1.01.08.059.023.0
3rdDiamondOPTIMIST4388James Blackmore(11.0)(7.0)1.04.04.01.06.04.04.0(11.0)53.024.0
4thDiamondOPTIMIST6109Harry Fuller(7.0)6.04.07.0(17.0)(13.0)5.03.02.02.066.029.0
5thDiamondOPTIMIST6282Dominique Granger(10.0)4.0(10.0)5.03.0(10.0)2.05.07.07.063.033.0
6thDiamondOPTIMIST4087Rhianna Murrell(15.0)10.08.03.01.07.010.0(12.0)5.0(13.0)84.044.0
7thDiamondOPTIMIST48Sidney Jones(12.0)5.06.010.09.0(18.0)11.0(18.0)3.03.095.047.0
8thDiamondOPTIMIST3937Ruby Talbot9.0(11.0)9.06.05.05.0(14.0)(11.0)9.05.084.048.0
9thDiamondOPTIMIST4YJames Matthews6.03.0(20.0 DNS)(17.0)15.04.03.010.08.0(20.0 DNF)106.049.0
10thDiamondOPTIMIST4483Layla Yuzen(16.0)(19.0)5.08.08.012.09.0(13.0)6.010.0106.058.0
11thDiamondOPTIMIST4WMax Bethell13.015.011.02.07.09.0(19.0)(20.0 DNS)(19.0)4.0119.061.0
12thDiamondOPTIMIST2669Anna Morris4.09.0(14.0)11.011.08.0(12.0)7.011.0(20.0 DNF)107.061.0
13thDiamondOPTIMIST5438Alexander Barry(18.0)14.07.09.013.06.0(17.0)6.0(16.0)9.0115.064.0
14thDiamondOPTIMIST3464Farne Urquhart3.0(18.0)3.0(18.0)(19.0)17.04.09.018.014.0123.068.0
15thDiamondOPTIMIST4593Alice Kelly8.08.012.014.0(16.0)14.07.08.0(15.0)(20.0 DNS)122.071.0
16thDiamondOPTIMIST2662Toby Rolin5.0(17.0)(18.0)12.014.0(19.0)13.017.013.012.0140.086.0
17thDiamondOPTIMIST3479Olivia Budd14.012.015.013.012.0(16.0)(18.0)14.0(17.0)6.0137.086.0
18thDiamondOPTIMIST2027Sam Grout(19.0)13.017.0(19.0)10.011.015.016.014.0(20.0 DNF)154.096.0
19thDiamondOPTIMIST4437Samuel Langner Yeates(17.0)(16.0)16.016.0(18.0)15.016.015.010.015.0154.0103.0


ċ
MCW2016DIAMOND.htm
(9k)
Results Admin,
Jul 30, 2016, 11:35 AM
ċ
MCW2016EMERALD.htm
(7k)
Results Admin,
Jul 30, 2016, 11:35 AM
ċ
MCW2016GOLD.htm
(8k)
Results Admin,
Jul 30, 2016, 11:35 AM
ċ
MCW2016RUBY.htm
(10k)
Results Admin,
Jul 30, 2016, 11:35 AM